ERICSSON BROADCAST SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number 03008512



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORINTHIAN TELEVISION FACILITIES LIMITED15 June 2005
TECHNICOLOR NETWORK SERVICES-UK LIMITED1 October 2012
ERICSSON BROADCAST SERICES UK LIMITED9 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/05/1611 May 2016SAIL ADDRESS CREATEDView PDF
11/05/1611 May 2016REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
162-REG DIR
228-DIR SERV CONT
358-REC OF RES ETC
702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES
View PDF
29/04/1629 April 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/04/2016 FROM
UNIT 4 MIDDLETON GATE C/O LEGAL MIDLETON GATE
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 8SG
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company