ERINACEOUS MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Aug 2011

Address

ERINACEOUS MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED
KPMG LLP
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(947 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other cleaning activities

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01166863
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 1974
Dissolution Date:
20 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 37 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
19 Sep 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2007
Filed on:
19 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Juliet Bellis
30 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nigel Davis
26 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robin Johnson
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES(THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
GROUP DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

EURICA! SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2007
CARE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

PHOENIX HOUSE
11 WELLESLEY ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 2NW
Changed 28 Apr 2008

15 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2NH
Changed 28 Jun 2004

CARE HOUSE 66 BINGLEY ROAD
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 4DJ
Changed 9 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.erinaceousmanagedservices.co.uk
www.erinaceousmanagedservices.com
www.erinaceousmanagedservices.services
www.erinaceousmanagedservices.org.uk
www.erinaceousmanagedservices.build
www.erinaceousmanagedservices.and
www.erinaceousmanaged.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 19 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 17 Oct 2005 10
30 Jun 2004 17 Jan 2005 7
30 Jun 2003 10 Feb 2004 8
30 Jun 2002 13 Jan 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years