ERMS UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building E3 Ronald House Fenton Way Chatteris Cambridgeshire PE16 6UP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£1.15m
Current assets
£1.18m
Fixed assets
£7.84m
Current creditors
£768.06k
Shareholders funds
£8.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01993374
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARGEDARE LIMITED2 September 1986
ERMS (UK) LIMITED21 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with updates

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Ian Smith as a secretary on 2021-10-15

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ABRAHAM FRANS TROOST

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ERMS UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company