EROS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

EROS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
MILNER HOUSE
13 MANCHESTER SQUARE
LONDON
W1U 3PP
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Motion picture distribution activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02382637
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,813,795.00 on 23 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cargil Management Services Limited
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Dilip Chudasama
18 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kishore Lulla
before 11 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF INDIA
DEED OF CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2010
BANK OF INDIA
DEED OF CHARGE ON CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2009
BANK OF INDIA
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2003
BANK OF INDIA
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2003

Previous Company Names

EROS MULTIMEDIA (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2005
MELODY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 23 SOVEREIGN PARK
CORONATION ROAD
PARK ROYAL LONDON
NW10 7QP
Changed 23 Nov 2009

63 STANLEY ROAD
SOUTH HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA2 8AY
Changed 9 Jun 2003

268 UXBRIDGE ROAD
HATCH END
PINNER
MIDDLESEX, HA5 4HS
Changed 23 May 2001

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 23 Jun 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.erosinternational.co.uk
www.erosinternational.productions
www.erosinternational.org
www.erosinternational.community
www.erosinternational.org.uk
www.erosinternational.net
www.erosinternational.pictures

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 20 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 29 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 9 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 19 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years