ERRAND JERVIS LIMITED

Address

ERRAND JERVIS LIMITED
63 ALBERT ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
PO5 2RY
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00980895
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1970 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£12,000.00 on 12 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £24,709 £57,586
Debtors: £38,099 £25,069
Creditors due within one year: £78,871 £75,926
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,567 £14,212
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,640 £23,745
Total Assets less Liabilities: £51,554 £83,439
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £51,554 £83,439
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gill Haviland
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
David Haviland
29 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2002
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 1985

Previous Company Names

ERRAND PRESS LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

114 WAVERLEY ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HANTS
PO5 2PS
Changed 11 Apr 1996

11 LANDPORT TERRACE
SOUTHSEA
PORTSMOUTH
PO5 4AX
Changed 10 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.errandjervis.com
www.errandjervis.media
www.errandjervis.and
www.errjervis.and
www.errandjervis.org.uk
www.errandjervis.net
www.errandjervis.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 1 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 26 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 8 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 20 Jan 2012 6
31 Jul 2010 19 Nov 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years