ERSKINE HOMES LIMITED

Address

ERSKINE HOMES LIMITED
42 DUDHOPE CRESCENT ROAD
DUNDEE
DD1 5RR
(349 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC311407
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2018
Filed on:
1 Mar 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2018 30 Nov 2017 30 Nov 2016
Creditors due within one year: £30,416
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £89 £21,592 -£24,851
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £89 £21,592 -£24,851
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Robbie
21 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - Outstanding on 30 Jun 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - Outstanding on 23 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

CLIPMAST LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 6QN
Changed 27 Nov 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jun 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 15 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 17 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 6 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0
30 Nov 2012 16 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years