ERSTE TECHNIK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

ERSTE TECHNIK LIMITED
CHARLOTTE HOUSE 19B MARKET PLACE
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG13 8AP
(283 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01773 521 190
Phone: 01773 521 180
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture builders carpentry & joinery

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03961574
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 14 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
27 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
14 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Feb 2017

ERSTE TECHNIK LIMITED (Company Number 03961574) Registered office: Charlotte House, 19B Market Place, Bingham, Nottingham NG13 8AP Principal trading address: Unit 1, Grange Close, Clover Nook Industrial Estate, Alfreton, Derbyshire DE55 4QT Philip Anthony Brooks (IP No: 9105) and Julie Elizabeth Willetts (IP No: 9133) both of Blades Insolvency Services, Charlotte House, 19B Market Place, Bingham, Nottingham NG13 8AP were appointed joint liquidators of the company on 10 January 2012. Pursuant to section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, final meetings of the members and of the creditors of Erste Technik Limited will be held at Charlotte House, 19B Market Place, Bingham, Nottingham NG13 8AP on 19 April 2017 at 10:00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them by the liquidators showing the manner in which the winding-up of the said company has been conducted, and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote at the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote in his place. It is not necessary for the proxy to be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to Blades Insolvency Services, Charlotte House, 19B Market Place, Bingham, Nottingham NG13 8AP by not later than 12 noon on 13 April 2017. Further information is available from Julie Elizabeth Willetts of Blades Insolvency Services, Charlotte House, 19B Market Place, Bingham, Nottingham NG13 8AP by email at j.willetts@bladesinsol.co.uk or by telephone on 01949 831260. J Willetts , Joint Liquidator 15 February 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Woodward
29 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

E.V. EXPORTS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

MEGALINK SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 GRANGE CLOSE
CLOVER NOOK INDUSTRIAL PARK, SOMERCOTES
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 4QT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jan 2012

UNIT 4 16 CROSS GREEN WAY
CROSS GREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEEDS
LEEDS
LS9 OSE
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Oct 2009

UNIT 10 WOOBURN INDUSTRIAL PARK
WOOBURN GREEN
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 0PE
Changed 25 Mar 2009

9 WOOBURN INDUSTRIAL PARK
WOOBURN GREEN
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP10 0PF
Changed 6 Jun 2006

99 STATION ROAD
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7JG
Changed 31 May 2000

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 10 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.erstetechnik.co.uk
www.erstetechnik.com
www.erste.org.uk
www.erstetechnik.org.uk
www.erstetechnik.net
www.erstetechnik.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 28 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 26 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 17 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years