ES-KO (UK) LIMITED

Address

ES-KO (UK) LIMITED
12 COMPTON ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW19 7QD
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Cargo handling for air transport activities

Cargo handling for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03504911
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 22 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marco Carbone
9 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
London Law Secretarial Limited
16 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Frederic Platini
9 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2013

Previous Company Names

TICKETNEW LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

ST NICHOLAS HOUSE
ST NICHOLAS ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 1EL
Changed 9 Mar 2015

EURO HOUSE
1394 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N20 9YZ
Changed 16 Mar 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 15 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 30 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 9 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years