ES MANUFACTURING LTD



Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR, CUMBERLAND HOUSE 15-17 CUMBERLAND PLACE SOUTHAMPTON SO15 2BG
Company received £132,165 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£341.72k
Current assets
£6.85m
Fixed assets
£10.34m
Current creditors
£10.66m
Shareholders funds
£4.44m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02741136
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2020

Next statement due by 20 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTRO SERVICES LIMITED14 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Notice of extension of period of Administration

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Notice of deemed approval of proposals

View Document

04/05/214 May 2021 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/05/214 May 2021 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company