ES REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jul 2008

Address

ES REALISATIONS LIMITED
KPMG LLP
AQUIS COURT 31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL3 4RF
Classification:

Retail electric h'hold, etc. goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03663480
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1998
Dissolution Date:
21 Jul 2008
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2005
Filed on:
30 Jan 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2005
Filed on:
30 Jan 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 May 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

THE ELECTRIC SHOP UK LTD
Changed 3 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

KPMG LLP
AQUIS COURT 31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTS AL3 4RF
Changed 25 Oct 2006

ALEXANDER HOUSE UNIT 8
ARAGON PARK FOSTER AVENUE
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE LU5 5TA
Changed 25 Oct 2006

9 HIGH STREET SOUTH
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE LU6 3RZ
Changed 30 Aug 2005

788/790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 26 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.esrealisations.co.uk
www.esrealisations.com
www.esrealisations.org
www.esrealisations.org.uk
www.esrealisations.and
www.esrealisations.net
www.esrealisations.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2005 30 Jan 2006 9
30 Apr 2004 1 Mar 2005 11
30 Apr 2003 14 Nov 2003 7
30 Apr 2002 4 Sep 2002 5
30 Apr 2001 5 Feb 2002 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years