ESA FILMS SERVICES LTD

Company number 03605035



Last updated 1 October 2019
Registered office address
33-34 CHISWELL STREET LONDON EC1Y 4SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESA RECRUITMENT LTD15 September 2005
ESA FILMS LTD20 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
06/08/186 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£58.69k
Fixed assets
£925
Current creditors
£63.96k
Shareholders funds
£4.35k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company