ESB CONSULTING LTD

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

ESB CONSULTING LTD
SUITE 18
PARKWAY AVENUE
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S9 4WG
(397 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08498814
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

21 Jul 2016

ESB CONSULTING LTD (Company Number 08498814) Trading Name: Steelbaker Consulting Registered office: XL Business Solutions Limited, Premier House, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton, BD19 3TT Principal trading address: The Quadrant, Parkway Avenue, Sheffield, S9 4WG At a General Meeting of the above-named Company, duly convened, and held at Ibis Rotherham Hotel, Moorhead Way, Bramley, Rotherham, S66 1YY on 15 July 2016 the following resolutions were duly passed, as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily, and that J N Bleazard, of XL Business Solutions Limited, Premier House, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton, BD19 3TT, (IP No 09354) be appointed Liquidator of the Company for the purposes of the voluntary winding-up.” For further details contact: J N Bleazard, Tel: 01274 870101. Alternative contact: Graham Harsley C Baker, Chairman

21 Jul 2016

Company Number: 08498814 Name of Company: ESB CONSULTING LTD Trading Name: Steelbaker Consulting Nature of Business: Management Consultancy Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: XL Business Solutions Limited, Premier House, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton, BD19 3TT Principal trading address: The Quadrant, Parkway Avenue, Sheffield, S9 4WG J N Bleazard, of XL Business Solutions Limited, Premier House, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton, BD19 3TT. Office Holder Number: 09354. For further details contact: J N Bleazard, Tel: 01274 870101. Alternative contact: Graham Harsley Date of Appointment: 15 July 2016 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors

8 Jul 2016

ESB CONSULTING LTD Trading Name: Steelbaker Consulting (Company Number 08498814) Registered office: Moor Park House, Clifford Lister Business Cenre, Bawtry Road, Wickersley, Rotherham S66 2BL Principal trading address: The Quadrant, Parkway Avenue, Sheffield S9 4WG Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 98 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986,that a meeting of the creditors of the Company will be held at Ibis Rotherham Hotel, Moorhead Way, Bramley, Rotherham S77 1YY on 15 July 2016 at 11.15 am for the purposes mentioned in Sections 99, 100 and 101 of the said Act. J N Bleazard of XL Business Solutions Limited, Premier House, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton, BD19 3TT, will, during the period before the day on which the meeting is to be held, furnish creditors free of charge with such information concerning the Company’s affairs as they may reasonably require. For further details contact: J Bleazard, Tel: 01274 870101. C Baker, Director 04 July 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pete Shillito
24 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STEELBAKER CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

SUITE 9, THE QUADRANT PARKWAY AVENUE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 4WG
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Dec 2014

DARNALL MANAGED SERVICES DARNALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S9 5AA
Changed 25 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.esbconsulting.co.uk
www.esb.consulting
www.esbconsulting.financial
www.esbconsulting.consulting
www.esbconsulting.management
www.esbconsulting.net
www.esbconsulting.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 13 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years