ESBII UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2019
Legal registered address
TRICOR SUITE, 4TH FLOOR 50 MARK LANE LONDON EC3R 7QR

Company number
04048938
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2020

Next statement due by 13 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIFTDELTA LIMITED27 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/199 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARIE SINNOTT

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN REDMOND

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED PAUL GERARD SMITH

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL O'MAHONY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company