ESCALATOR INFORMATION SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Aug 2010

Address

ESCALATOR INFORMATION SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
THE LOFT 4TH FLOOR
75-77 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1W 8SY
Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02862935
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1993
Dissolution Date:
24 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300,000.00 on 5 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
9 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2009
Filed on:
5 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Roebuck
4 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MOUNT EDEN LAND LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

CRAIGNANT LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 1994

Previous Addresses

9 LIMES ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT BR3 6NS
Changed 21 Jan 2008

PATSON & CO
755 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW6 5UU
Changed 8 Sep 1999

40 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4BB
Changed 17 May 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 9 Apr 2009 13
31 Mar 2007 17 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 16 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 17 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 19 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years