ESCALUS SOFTWARE SYSTEMS LTD



Last updated 15 January 2021
Legal registered address
337 BATH ROAD SLOUGH SL1 5PR

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£62.99k
Current assets
£563.96k
Fixed assets
£2.11m
Current creditors
£3.14m
Shareholders funds
£-1.54m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03791750
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2020

Next statement due by 2 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOTESFLOW LTD.5 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/2019 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

18/06/1818 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company