ESCAPE RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 5 July 2020
Legal registered address
HARPER MACLEOD LLP 65 HAYMARKET TERRACE EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH12 5HD

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£26.66k
Current assets
£1.62m
Current creditors
£872.31k
Shareholders funds
£692.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC209162
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESCAPE RECRUITMENT LIMITED24 July 2000
E-SCAPE RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED21 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

07/08/197 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/03/2019 FROM UNIT 6, ALDERSTONE BUSINESS PARK MACMILLAN ROAD LIVINGSTON WEST LOTHIAN EH54 7DF

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL JAMES STEWART

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company