ESCHOOLS LIMITED

Address

ESCHOOLS LIMITED
GEORGE COURT
BARTHOLOMEW'S WALK
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 4JW
(263 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 557 7056
Phone: 0845 557 8070
Phone: 01223 853 420
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06841441
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,137.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,732 £3,312 £22,073
Debtors: £175,614 £152,801 £103,101
Creditors due within one year: £538,709 £532,739 £279,403
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£356,363 -£376,626 -£154,229
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£149,856 -£125,318 £147,152
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geraldine Dabrowa
6 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Dabrowa
6 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNEX (NO.1) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

IBUBBLE GROUP LTD
Changed 13 Sep 2013
IBUBBLE MEDIA LTD
Changed 8 Jun 2011
ZIP MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

41 ST. MARYS STREET
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 4HF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Nov 2011

DENNY LODGE BUSINESS PARK CHITTERING
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB25 9PH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jun 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £28,620.17

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 27 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 31 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 9 Apr 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years