ESCOMBE LAMBERT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

ESCOMBE LAMBERT LIMITED
DUFF & PHELPS LTD
THE SHARD 32
LONDON
SE1 9SG
(687 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Inland freight water transport

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03290394
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 13 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
7 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

18 Nov 2015

Company Number: 03290394 Name of Company: ESCOMBE LAMBERT LIMITED Nature of Business: Shipping Agency Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: c/o Duff & Phelps Ltd, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG Principal trading address: Wigham House, Wakering Road, Barking, Essex, IG11 8PJ Benjamin John Wiles and Paul David Williams, both of Duff & Phelps Ltd, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG. Office Holder Numbers: 10670 and 9294. For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators on tel: 020 7089 4700. Alternative contact: Sian Stokes on email: sian.stokes@duffandphelps.com or on tel: 020 7089 4917. Date of Appointment: 03 November 2015 By whom Appointed: Made pursuant to Paragraph 83 of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986

2 Dec 2014

ESCOMBE LAMBERT LIMITED (Company Number 03290394) Nature of Business: 50400 - Inland freight water transport Registered office: Duff & Phelps Ltd, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG Principal trading address: Escombe Lambert Limited, Wigham House, Wakering Road, Barking, IG11 8PJ Date of Appointment: 20 November 2014 Benjamin John Wiles and Paul Williams (IP Nos 10670 and 9294), both of Duff & Phelps Ltd, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG Further details contact: The Joint Administrators, Tel: +44 (0) 20 7089 4700. Alternative contact: Dominic Harrison, Email: dominic.harrison@duffandphelps.com, Tel: 020 7089 4866

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hans Schnitger
30 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HAPAG-LLOYD (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2006
DEUTSCHE BANK AG LONDON
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

QUAYSHELFCO 581 LIMITED
Changed 30 May 1997

Previous Addresses

HAPAG LLOYD HOUSE
48A CAMBRIDGE ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 8HH
Changed 4 Jan 2011

MORLINE HOUSE
160 LONDON ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX IG11 8BB
Changed 3 Oct 2005

42 ADLER STREET
LONDON
E1 1EN
Changed 9 Jul 1999

NARROW QUAY HOUSE
NARROW QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 4AH
Changed 4 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.escombelambert.com
www.escombelambert.net
www.escombelambert.org.uk
www.escombelambert.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 7 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 10 Aug 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last year