ESCRIMA CONCEPTS LIMITED

Address

ESCRIMA CONCEPTS LIMITED
78 WELLESLEY ROAD
CLACTON ON SEA
ESSEX
CO15 3PN
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03524517
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £962 £2,698 £136
Creditors due within one year: £2,808 £2,716 £4,689
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,846 -£18 -£4,553
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,090 £990 -£3,209
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steve Tappin
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
22 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Wayne Tappin
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UK-EWTO SUPPLIES LTD
Changed 27 Dec 2001

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 1 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 5 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 12 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 23 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years