ESE WORLD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sapphire House Crown Way Rushden England England NN10 6FB

Company number
02327763
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2021

Next statement due by 9 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRESTWISE LIMITED11 July 1989
OTTO (U.K.) LIMITED5 August 2010
OTTO WASTE SOLUTIONS LIMITED20 June 2011
ESE LIMITED30 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2025 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER ANDREW VERNON

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER ANDREW VERNON / 04/06/2020

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/03/2020 TO 30/09/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ESE WORLD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company