ESHER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Malcolm Drive Surbiton Surrey KT6 6QS

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Current assets
£73.37k
Fixed assets
£5.29k
Current creditors
£158.54k
Shareholders funds
£-122.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02352937
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2021

Next statement due by 30 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORKQUICK LIMITED27 February 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-16 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

21/12/2021 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

16/12/1916 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company