ESHOTT HALL ESTATE LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Oct 2012

Address

ESHOTT HALL ESTATE LIMITED
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
EARL GREY HOUSE 75-85 GREY STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 6EF
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03093780
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 1995
Dissolution Date:
19 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
13 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2008
Filed on:
12 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Sanderson
22 Aug 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
20 Dec 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Margaret Sanderson
22 Aug 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

ESHOTT HOME FARM LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2009 FROM
ESTATE OFFICE ESHOTT
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE65 9EP
Changed 3 Aug 2009

ESHOTT HALL ESTATE
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE65 9EP
Changed 7 Nov 2008

ESHOTT HOME FARM
ESHOTT,FELTON
MORPETH,NORTHUMBERLAND
NE65 9EP
Changed 22 Feb 2000

5 NORTH STREET
1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 20 Dec 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eshotthallestate.co.uk
www.eshotthallestate.com
www.eshotthallestate.rent
www.eshotthallestate.associates
www.eshotthallestate.org.uk
www.eshotthallestate.house
www.eshotthall.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 13 Aug 2008 17
31 Mar 2006 30 Apr 2008 25
31 Mar 2005 29 Mar 2006 12
31 Mar 2004 4 May 2005 14
31 Mar 2003 4 May 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years