ESHOTT HOMES LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 May 2011

Address

ESHOTT HOMES LIMITED
C/0 GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
EARL GREY HOUSE 75-85 GREY STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 6EF
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03303787
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1997
Dissolution Date:
11 May 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
18 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2008
Filed on:
22 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 May 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

HOODCO 537 LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2009 FROM
ESTATE OFFICE ESHOTT
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE65 9EP
Changed 11 Aug 2009

ESHOTT HALL ESTATE
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE65 9EP
Changed 7 Nov 2008

SANDGATE HOUSE 102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
Changed 25 Mar 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 18 Aug 2008 17
31 Mar 2006 30 Apr 2008 25
31 Mar 2005 29 Mar 2006 12
31 Mar 2004 4 May 2005 14
31 Mar 2003 4 May 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years