ESI LTD

Address

ESI LTD
NEW ZEALAND HOUSE
160-162 ABBEY FOREGATE
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY2 6FD
Phone: 02920 660 144
Phone: 0117 922 9930
Phone: 02920 660 146
Phone: 0118 957 2915
Phone: 01743 248 600
Phone: 01743 276 100
Web:
Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03212832
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karl Abel
21 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Aldous
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Cooke
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Ellis
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Fermor
17 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Derek Harbour
24 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
19 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
19 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan Herbert
12 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Richard Mccaffrey
19 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stuart Pearce
21 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Smithson
26 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Streetly
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Stephen Sykes
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 1998

Previous Company Names

ENVIRONMENTAL SIMULATIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2005
ENVIRONMENTAL SIMULATIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

NEW ZEALAND HOUSE
160-162 ABBEY FOREGATE
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE SY2 6BZ
Changed 15 Nov 2006

PRIORY HOUSE
PRIORY ROAD
SHREWSBURY
SALOP SY1 1RU
Changed 6 Oct 2005

ACORN VILLA OAK STREET
SHREWSBURY
SY3 7RQ
Changed 15 Dec 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £68,519.75
Department for Communities and Local Government
10 £33,271.47
London Borough of Sutton
1 £1,500.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 30 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 22 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 21 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years