E.S.I. (HYDRAULICS) LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT A1 BRIDGE ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BRIDGE ROAD SOUTHALL MIDDLESEX UB2 4AB

Company number
01371172
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.S.I. (ENGINEERING) LIMITED20 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1531 March 2015 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2015

View Document

24/12/1424 December 2014 Annual return made up to 16 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

03/12/133 December 2013 Annual return made up to 16 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 Annual accounts For Year Ended 31/03/13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following E.S.I. (HYDRAULICS) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company