ESKANDAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor 2 London Wall Place London England EC2Y 5AU
Company received £62,270 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02937706
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
10 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2022

Next statement due by 26 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMBLEVILLE LIMITED30 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-12 with no updates

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TERRY BENNETT / 01/07/2020

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/12/2019 FROM NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE 30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6BJ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company