ESKDALEMUIR FORESTRY LIMITED

Company number 02969064



Last updated 9 August 2019
Registered office address
MAESGWYN FARM HOLYHEAD ROAD CHIRK WREXHAM LL14 5NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2019

Next statement due by 3 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

2100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities

2200 - Logging

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KRONOSPAN FORESTRY LIMITED26 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
19/09/1819 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1730 November 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ELISABETH KAINDL -SCHONBORNView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company