ESKER BUS AND COACH (UK) LIMITED

Company number 05242059



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
KPMG LEEDS 1 SOVEREIGN SQUARE LEEDS UNITED KINGDOM LS1 4DA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESKER COACH & BUS (UK) LIMITED13 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/11/1315 November 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/10/2013View PDF
11/06/1311 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/04/2013View PDF
22/06/1222 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company