ESKO-GRAPHICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Mar 2010

Address

ESKO-GRAPHICS LIMITED
NARROW QUAY HOUSE
NARROW QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 4AH
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02580617
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1991
Dissolution Date:
23 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
7 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2009
Filed on:
13 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2010 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 1994

Previous Company Names

PURUP-ESKOFOT LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2002
PURUP PREPRESS UK LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 1997
PURUP PRE-PRESS UK LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 1991
CURSITOR (SEVENTY-FIVE) LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 1991

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR
ONE LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5EB
Changed 10 Mar 2008

ONE LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5EB
Changed 7 Feb 2005

C/O OSBORNE CLARKE
6-9 MIDDLE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 7JA
Changed 6 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 7 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 22 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 23 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 1 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years