ESKO GRAPHICS UK LIMITED

Address

ESKO GRAPHICS UK LIMITED
19 JESSOPS RIVERSIDE
800 BRIGHTSIDE LANE
SHEFFIELD
S9 2RX
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 667 4200
Fax: 0121 667 4210
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03691943
VAT Number:
GB729 2548 12
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£418,508.00 on 14 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Michiels
19 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bruno Vaes
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Keith Ward
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALCAN HOLDINGS UK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

ARTWORK SYSTEMS, LTD.
Changed 30 Jan 2008
VIEWLEASE LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

ONE GLASS WHARF
BRISTOL
BS2 0ZX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 May 2011

NARROW QUAY HOUSE NARROW QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 4AH
Changed 1 Sep 2010

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 30 May 2008

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 26 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eskographicsuk.co.uk
www.eskographicsuk.com
www.eskographicsuk.computer
www.eskographicsuk.org.uk
www.eskographicsuk.org
www.eskographicsuk.and
www.eskographicsuk.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years