ESKOLA EDUCATION LTD

Company number 03851629



Last updated 9 August 2019
Registered office address
1 WESLEY COURT MARKET STREET CHAPEL-EN-LE-FRITH HIGH PEAK DERBYSHIRE SK23 0JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
28 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2019

Next statement due by 12 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85422 - Post-graduate level higher education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESKOLA EDUCATIONAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED10 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
29/09/1829 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£1.14k
Current creditors
£1.04k
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company