ESL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
C/O DELOITTE LLP FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B1 2HZ

Company number
02569988
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 January 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EURODATA SYSTEMS LIMITED24 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/136 December 2013NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

22/11/1322 November 2013NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B

View Document

22/11/1322 November 2013STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

24/10/1324 October 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED EURODATA SYSTEMS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/10/13

View Document

24/10/1324 October 2013NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company