ESP COLOUR LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Colour Hub Milbuck Close Elgin Drive Swindon Wiltshire SN2 8XU
Company received £338,454 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£654.74k
Current assets
£5.57m
Fixed assets
£2.45m
Current creditors
£4.41m
Shareholders funds
£1.29m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03513763
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2021

Next statement due by 3 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREMIER FORM LIMITED11 May 1998
SWINDON PRESS (MEDIA) LIMITED12 January 1999
SWINDON PRESS LIMITED19 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/01/223 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Ben Simeon Forsey as a secretary on 2021-12-20

View Document

03/01/223 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Paul Andrew Hudson as a secretary on 2021-12-20

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with no updates

View Document

28/01/2128 January 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SAMUEL RICHARD WILLIAM PURCHASE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company