ESP CONNECTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor, Bluebird House Mole Business Park Leatherhead Surrey United Kingdom KT22 7BA

Company number
03234745
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTRICA LIMITED19 December 1996
YIELDTOP LIMITED5 February 1998
BRITISH GAS CONNECTIONS LIMITED 20 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with no updates

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Stephen James Morris as a director on 2021-10-25

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS CLARK

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company