E.S.P. PLASTICS LTD



Legal registered address
Esp Commercial Centre Prospect Road Crook Durham DL15 8JL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£253.50k
Current assets
£1.31m
Fixed assets
£881.20k
Current creditors
£498.77k
Shareholders funds
£1.60m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01877977
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
16 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2020

Next statement due by 7 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.S.P. FABRICATIONS LIMITED22 August 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 NewUnaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

05/11/195 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GAVIN BEALES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following E.S.P. PLASTICS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company