ESPALIER DEVELOPMENTS (MILLENDREATH) LIMITED

Company number 05507868



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
ONE GLOUCESTER PLACE BRIGHTON BN1 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2019

Next statement due by 27 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APOLLINAIRE LIMITED10 January 2006
ESPALIER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED24 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOHN SYKESView PDF
15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/10/1819 October 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£379.06k
Current assets
£644.46k
Fixed assets
£5.96m
Current creditors
£20.58m
Shareholders funds
£-15.66m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company