ESPALIER FINANCE LIMITED

Address

ESPALIER FINANCE LIMITED
ONE
GLOUCESTER PLACE
BRIGHTON
BN1 4AA
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08126543
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£29,213,034.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £11,868 £11,627,283
Debtors: £28,526,829 £28,450,714 £18,850,791
Creditors due within one year: £50,228 £2,000 £2,011,428
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,476,601 £28,460,582 £28,466,646
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,476,601 £28,460,582 £28,466,646
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Colin
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Slater
31 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Sykes
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Matthew Virgo
2 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTO NEWCASTLE PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2013
NEWINCCO 1199 LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

1-9 SUSSEX HOUSE GLOUCESTER PLACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 4BE
Changed 5 Sep 2014

90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 25 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 24 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 21 Sep 2015 14
31 Jul 2013 5 Nov 2014 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years