ESPIAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Imperium Imperial Way Reading Berkshire England RG2 0TD

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£254.48k
Current assets
£575.13k
Current creditors
£1.37m
Shareholders funds
£-11.21m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02822565
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2022

Next statement due by 30 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANT LTD.7 March 2005
ANT SOFTWARE LIMITED15 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-16 with no updates

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Appointment of Robert Medved as a director on 2022-03-15

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Appointment of Ian Richard Cornes as a secretary on 2022-03-15

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Stephen Sadler as a director on 2022-03-15

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Douglas Craig Bryson as a secretary on 2022-03-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company