ESPICOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR SENATOR HOUSE 85 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET LONDON EC4V 4AB

Company number
02768600
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2014

Next statement due by 25 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MDIS PUBLICATIONS LIMITED10 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/1412 December 2014 Annual return made up to 27 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/10/1415 October 2014 PREVEXT FROM 31/01/2014 TO 31/07/2014

View Document

09/06/149 June 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. RICHARD JAMES ELDRED HALL

View Document

09/06/149 June 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD LONDESBOROUGH

View Document

09/06/149 June 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN FEROZE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ESPICOM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company