ESPLEX LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2014
Legal registered address
8 SALISBURY SQUARE LONDON EC4Y 8BB

Company number
02750967
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 October 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDEPENDENT COMPUTER REPAIRS LIMITED6 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/146 May 2014RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

20/09/1320 September 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/09/2013 FROM
ACER HOUSE HEATHROW BOULEVARD 3
282 BATH ROAD
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UB7 0DQ
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

19/09/1319 September 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

19/09/1319 September 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

19/09/1319 September 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company