ESPORTA CHISLEHURST LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

ESPORTA CHISLEHURST LIMITED
MAZARS LLP
45 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2RT
(407 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Fitness facilities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Company Registration No.:
01181999
VAT Number:
GB777 9761 51
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 1974
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
26 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2013
Filed on:
3 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

16 Jul 2014

ESPORTA CHISLEHURST LIMITED (Company Number 01181999 ) Registered office: C/o Mazars LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham B3 2RT Principal trading address: Active House, 21 North Fourth Street, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire MK9 1HL Rule 4.126A, Insolvency Rules 1986 and Section 94(2), Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended) Date of Appointment: 24 September 2013 Place of Members Meetings: Mazars LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham B3 2RT Date of Members Meetings: 15 August 2014 Times of Members Meetings: 10.00 am, 10.05 am, 10.10 am, 10.15 am, 10.20 am, 10.25 am, 10.30 am, 10.35 am, 10.40 am, 10.45 am Place at which proxies must be lodged: Mazars LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham B3 2RT Date to lodge proxies: The business day prior to the meetings Time to lodge proxies: 12 noon Name, IP number, firm and address of Office Holder 1: Simon David Chandler (IP No. 008822 ), Mazars LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham B3 2RT Name, IP number, firm and address of Office Holder 2: Scott Christian Bevan (IP No. 009614 ), Mazars LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham B3 2RT Telephone number: 0121 232 9546 Alternative person to contact with enquiries about the case: Emma Harper

Recently Filed Documents - 179 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Archibald
18 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Bucknall
18 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Matthew Merrick
18 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Woolf
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FREDS (NEWSAGENTS) LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

ACTIVE HOUSE 21 NORTH FOURTH STREET
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1HL
Changed 9 Oct 2013

TRINITY COURT
MOLLY MILLARS LANE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 2PY
Changed 8 Sep 2011

7 SOHO STREET
LONDON
W1V 5FA
Changed 22 Nov 1999

MARLESFIELD HOUSE
114/116 MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT DA14 6NG
Changed 29 Sep 1999

9 HIGH RIDGE
WALDEN ROAD
CHISLEHURST
KENT BR7 5DH
Changed 11 Jun 1993

339 LONG LA.
BEXLEYHEATH
KENT
Changed 17 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.esportachislehurst.co.uk
www.esportachislehurst.com
www.esportachislehurst.fit
www.esportachislehurst.fitness
www.eachislehurst.sport
www.esportachislehurst.org.uk
www.esportachislehurst.sport

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 8 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 2 May 2009 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
179 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years