ESPRESSO DAIMO LIMITED



Last updated 28 June 2019
Legal registered address
79 CAROLINE STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 1UP

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2017
Cash in bank
£7.99k
Current assets
£57.69k
Current creditors
£56.70k
Shareholders funds
£1.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03986345
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 June 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESPRESSIONE (UK) LIMITED9 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/04/1913 April 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2019 FROM UNIT 2 WILLOW PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE UPTON LANE, STOKE GOLDING NUNEATON WARWICKSHIRE CV13 6EU

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

30/05/1830 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company