ESPRIT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 21 June 2020
Legal registered address
DRAPER ESPRIT PLC 20 GARRICK STREET LONDON ENGLAND WC2E 9BT

Company number
03286109
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2019

Next statement due by 7 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRELUDE TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED14 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2014 April 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

29/11/1929 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

07/12/187 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company