ESR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

ESR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
MANNING HOUSE
22 CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1JA
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05462871
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,535,315.00 on 19 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Clark
23 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Margot Day
23 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Reid
23 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RODNEY EDWARD BITMEAD AND KATHERINE BITMEAD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

HACKREMCO (NO. 2277) LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

29 BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5DZ
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Sep 2012

WHITTLE HOUSE THE QUADRANT
BIRCHWOOD PARK, BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
WA3 6FW
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jul 2011

29 BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jul 2011

WHITTLE HOUSE
410 THE QUADRANT
BIRCHWOOD PARK
WARRINGTON CHESHIRE
WA3 6FW
Changed 1 Jul 2011

WHITTLE HOUSE
BIRCHWOOD PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA3 6AT
Changed 13 Dec 2005

B329 HARWELL
DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 0QJ
Changed 28 Oct 2005

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 15 Sep 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
27 £54,891.25
national
10 £369,025.84

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 26 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 22 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 10 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 15 Mar 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years