ESS HT PRODUCTS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

ESS HT PRODUCTS LTD
29 SKYLANDS RISE
HAMILTON
LANARKSHIRE
ML3 8TS
Classification:

Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC447273
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,000
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,578
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £27,799
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,799
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

HARRIS TWEEDLE LTD
Changed 13 Nov 2014
SHEEP TO CHIC LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.esshtproducts.co.uk
www.esshtproducts.com
www.esshtproducts.org
www.esshtproducts.org.uk
www.esshtproducts.net
www.esshtproducts.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 11 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years