ESSENTIAL LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 05453302



Last updated 28 June 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 1 PRIORY HOUSE SAXON WAY HESSLE EAST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND HU13 9PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2019

Next statement due by 30 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TACO EXPRESS LIMITED9 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1913 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
27/03/1927 March 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ESSENTIAL ESTATES LTD / 27/03/2019View PDF
15/03/1915 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/03/2019 FROM SUITE ONE 1 PRIORY COURT SAXON WAY, PRIORY PARK WEST HESSLE EAST YORKSHIRE HU13 9PB ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£767
Current assets
£282.57k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£282.57k
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company