ESSENTIAL LIGHTING LIMITED

Address

ESSENTIAL LIGHTING LIMITED
THE COFTON CENTRE GROVELEY LANE
LONGBRIDGE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B31 4PT
Classification:

Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02813203
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,300.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Williams
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ESSENTIAL LIGHTING GROUP LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2009
ESSENTIAL DESIGN (UK) LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/07/2009 FROM
THE ESSENTIAL BUILDING
IMBER COURT ORCHARD LANE
EAST MOLESEY
SURREY
KT8 0BY
Changed 13 Jul 2009

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW
Changed 29 Nov 2007

ACI HOUSE TORRINGTON PARK
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 9SZ
Changed 6 Jun 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
3 £1,737.90

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.essential.lighting
www.essentiallighting.equipment
www.essentiallighting.rentals
www.essentiallighting.lease
www.essentiallighting.media
www.essentiallighting.and
www.essentiallighting.rent

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 15 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years