ESSENTIAL PUBLISHING LIMITED



Legal registered address
VINEYARD HOUSE 44 BROOK GREEN HAMMERSMITH LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W6 7BT

Company number
11324932
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
24 April 2018
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 24 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (1431) LIMITED27 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/03/2017 March 2020 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2020 FROM THE TOWER PHOENIX SQUARE COLCHESTER ESSEX CO4 9HY UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAN CONSTANDA

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN LANGFORD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ESSENTIAL PUBLISHING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company