ESSENTIALLY PLUS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2012

Address

ESSENTIALLY PLUS LIMITED
25 THE OLD CONVENT
MOAT ROAD
EAST GRINSTEAD
SUSSEX
ENGLAND
RH19 3RS
Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06716568
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£50.00 on 3 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
3 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2010
Filed on:
3 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carron Enwright
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Richardson
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Irena Stout
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FIELDCUCK LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 3 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 12 Mar 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years