ESSEX REFURBISHMENT & DECORATING SERVICES LTD

Address

ESSEX REFURBISHMENT & DECORATING SERVICES LTD
1ST FLOOR AUDIT HOUSE
151 HIGH STREET
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 9AB
(248 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plastering

Floor and wall covering

Painting

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06124059
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 25 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £18,940 £40,770 £40,770
Debtors: £49,483 £70,072 £70,072
Creditors due within one year: £75,198 £123,909 £118,155
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,775 -£13,067 -£7,313
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,387 £5,925
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,526 £2,794 £2,623
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Daltrey
23 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Walker
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

W.D.R.M. INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

142 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0AW
Changed 7 Jun 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 20 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years